Skip to Content

Product List, Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Part No. Product Description
COLDCLAMP-1 Cold Clamp, Starter Kit
COLDCLAMP-2 Cold Clamp, 5 Cold Clamps & Consumables
COLDCLAMP-3 Cold Clamp, Work Kit
COLDCLAMP-4 Cold Clamp, 10 Litre Dewar
COLDCLAMP-5 Cold Clamp, 1 Litre Flask
 
KI021* Instrument, Talk Set Pair 1310 & 1550 nm, SC
 
KI23010-InGaAs-APC* Instrument, LTS 1310-1550-1625 nm ultra stable APC, InGaAs
KI2322-InGaAs* Instrument, LTS 1310-1550 nm ultra stable, InGaAs
Software External Software for download, reporting & data logging
   
KI24010-APC* Instrument, Source 1310-1550-1625 nm ultra stable Laser, APC
KI2419* Instrument, Source 1310-1550 nm ultra stable eLED
KI2422* Instrument, Source 1310-1550nm ultra stable Laser
   
KI2600-Ge* Instrument, Power Meter Ge
KI2601-Ge* Instrument, Power Meter Ge, VFL
KI2600-H5* Instrument, Power Meter H5
KI2601-H5* Instrument, Power Meter H5, VFL
KI2600-InGaAs* Instrument, Power Meter InGaAs
KI2601-InGaAs* Instrument, Power Meter InGaAs, VFL
KI2600XL-Ge5* Instrument, Power Meter Ge 5 mm Large Area Detector
KI2600XL-InGaAs5* Instrument, Power Meter InGaAs 5 mm Large Area Detector
KI2600XL-SI5* Instrument, Power Meter Si 5 mm Large Area Detector
KI2600XL-Ge7* Instrument, Power Meter Ge 7 mm Large Area Detector
KI2600H3BXL-Ge2* Instrument, Power Meter High Power Ge 2 mm
KI2600H3BXL-InGaAs2* Instrument, Power Meter High Power InGaAs 2 mm
Software External Software for download, reporting & data logging
 
KI2703XL-Ge5* Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm LED, Ge 5mm
KI2709XL-Si5* Instrument, LTS 660 nm LED, Si 5mm
KI27010-InGaAs-APC* Instrument, LTS 1310-1550-1625 nm APC, InGaAs
KI27016-InGaAs-APC* Instrument, LTS 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm APC, InGaAs
KI2703-Ge* Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, Ge
KI2722-InGaAs* Instrument, LTS 1310-1550 nm, InGaAs
KI2724-Ge* Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm, Ge
KI2724-Ge-APC* Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm APC, Ge
KI2727-InGaAs-APC* Instrument, LTS 1310-1490-1550 nm, APC, InGaAs
KI27627-InGaAs-APC* Instrument, LTS 1310-1490-1550 nm, VisiTester, APC, InGaAs
KI27603-Ge* Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, VisiTester, Ge
KI27610-InGaAs-APC* Instrument, LTS 1310-1550-1625 nm, VisiTester APC, InGaAs
KI27622-InGaAs* Instrument, LTS 1310-1550 nm, VisiTester, InGaAs
KI27624-Ge* Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm, VisiTester, Ge
KI27624-Ge-APC* Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm, VisiTester, APC, Ge
KI27634-Ge* Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm LED + VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm Laser + VisiTester, Ge Meter
KI27703-Ge* Instrument, LTS 850-1300 nm, 650nm VFL, Ge
Software External Software for download, reporting & data logging
   
KI28010-APC* Instrument, Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser, APC
KI28016-APC* Instrument, Source 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm Laser, APC
KI2822* Instrument, Source 1310-1550 nm Laser
KI2824* Instrument, Source 850-1300 nm LED & 1310-1550 nm Laser
KI2824-APC* Instrument, Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm Laser APC
KI2825-APC* Instrument, Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
KI2803* Instrument, Source 850-1300 nm LED
KI28603* Instrument, Source 850-1300 nm LED, VisiTester
KI28610-APC* Instrument, Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser, VisiTester APC
KI28622* Instrument, Source 1310-1550 nm Laser, VisiTester
KI28624* Instrument, Source 850-1300 nm, 1310-1550 nm + VisiTester
KI28624-APC* Instrument, Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550 nm, VisiTester APC
KI28634* Instrument, Source 850-1300 nm LED + VisiTester, 1310-1550 nm Laser + VisiTester
KI2806* Instrument, Source 470-520 nm LED for POF/PCS
   
KI6102AA-APC* Instrument, In-Line PON power meter AA Battery, SC/APC
   
KI6171 Instrument, Fiber Identifier (Tone) + 4 Fiber Chucks
   
KI6501 Instrument, Optical CWDM Power Meter, SC/PC
 
KI6503 Instrument, Optical DWDM Power Meter, SC/PC
 
KI6512 Instrument, Power Meter 100GBASE LAN-WDM LR4/ER4 + 850/1310/1550 nm, LC/PC)
   
KI6354 Instrument, VFL, Pocket 650 nm, 2.5 mm, Pulsed & CW
 
KI6609* Instrument, Microscope Optical 80x, 2.5 mm Univ
KI6610* Instrument, Microscope Optical 200x, 2.5 mm Univ
KI6611* Instrument, Microscope Optical 400x, 2.5 mm Univ
OPT684 Option, Scope Digital Eyepiece, 1.3 Mpixel
 
KI7013B* Instrument, Attenuator 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm
KI7013B-APC* Instrument, Attenuator 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm, APC
KI7020B* Instrument, Attenuator 850-1300 nm, 50/125
KI7021B* Instrument, Attenuator 850-1300 nm, 62.5/125
Software Attenuator Remote Control Software
 
KI7343C-InGaAs* Instrument, LTS-2W ORL 1310-1550 nm u/s, InGaAs
KI7343C-InGaAs-APC* Instrument, LTS-2W ORL 1310-1550 nm u/s, APC, InGaAs
KI7344C-Ge-APC* Instrument, LTS-2W ORL 850-1300 nm LED, 62.5 um, APC, Ge
KI7344C-Ge-APC-50u* Instrument, LTS-2W ORL 850-1300 nm LED, 50 um, APC, Ge
KI73410nC-InGaAs-APC Instrument, LTS-2W 1310-1550-1625 nm u/s, APC, InGaAs
KI7347C-InGaAs* Instrument, LTS-2W ORL 1310-1490-1550 nm u/s, InGaAs
KI7347C-InGaAs-APC* Instrument, LTS-2W ORL 1310-1490-1550 nm u/s, APC, InGaAs
KI73410C-InGaAs-APC Instrument, LTS-2W ORL 1310-1550-1625 nm u/s, APC, InGaAs
KI73416C-InGaAs-APC Instrument, LTS-2W ORL 1310-1490-1550-1625 nm u/s, APC, InGaAs
Software External Software for download, reporting & data logging
 
KI77410C-InGaAs-APC* Instrument, LTS-2W 1310-1550-1625 nm, APC, InGaAs
KI7742C-InGaAs* Instrument, LTS-2W 1310-1550 nm, InGaAs
KI7742C-InGaAs-APC* Instrument, LTS-2W 1310-1550 nm, APC, InGaAs
KI7744C-Ge* Instrument, LTS-2W 850-1300 nm, Ge
Software External Software for download, reporting & data logging
 
KI9600A-Ge* Instrument, Power Meter Ge
KI9600A-H3B* Instrument, Power Meter H3B
KI9600A-H5* Instrument, Power Meter H5
KI9600A-InGaAs* Instrument, Power Meter InGaAs
KI9600XL-Ge5* Instrument, Power Meter 5 mm Ge
KI9600XL-SI5* Instrument, Power Meter 5 mm Si
KI9600XL-Ge7* Instrument, Power Meter 7 mm Ge
 
KI9807A* Instrument, Source 635 nm VFL Laser
KI9808A* Instrument, Source 650 nm VFL Laser
KI9809AM* Instrument, Source 660 nm LED
KI9812A* Instrument, Source 850-1300 nm LED
KI9820A* Instrument, Source 1310 nm Laser
KI9822A* Instrument, Source 1310-1550 nm Laser
KI9822A-APC* Instrument, Source 1310-1550 nm Laser, APC
KI9825A-APC* Instrument, Source 1310-1625 nm, Laser, APC
KI9827A* Instrument, Source 1310-1490-1550 nm Laser
KI9827A-APC* Instrument, Source 1310-1490-1550 nm Laser, APC
KI9828A-APC* Instrument, Source 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser, APC
KI9840A* Instrument, Source 850 nm, VCSEL Laser
 
KI-G2001 Connector G2, PC, 9/125/900 um SM Pigtail
KI-G2002 Connector G2, APC, 9/125/900 um SM Pigtail
KI-G2003 Connector G2, 50/125/900 um MM Pigtail
KI-G2004 Connector G2, 62.5/125/900 um MM Pigtail
 
KI-TK022A Kit, Complete, SM Two-Way 7000
KI-TK032 Kit, Complete, MM 9000
KI-TK033 Kit, Complete, MPO/MTP™ MM 9000 Si
KI-TK037 Kit, Complete, SM & MM Contractor 9000
KI-TK038 Kit, Small Pocket, SM & MM Contractor 9000
KI-TK052 Kit, Small Pocket, MM 9000
KI-TK054 Kit, Small Pocket, POF 9000
KI-TK056 Kit, Small Pocket, SM 9000
KI-TK069 Kit, Large Pocket, SM 2000
KI-TK071A* Kit, Complete, MPO / MTP SM & MM 2000 Ge
KI-TK072* Kit, Complete, SM & MM Contractor 2000
KI-TK072A* Kit, Complete, SM & MM Contractor 2000
KI-TK074* Kit, Simple, SM & MM Contractor, 2000
KI-TK076 Kit, Large Pocket, SM & MM 2000
KI-TK077 Kit, Large Pocket, SM 2000
KI-TK081 Kit, Large Pocket, SM 9000 / 2000
KI-TK082 Kit, Complete, Transmission 9000
KI-TK083 Kit, PON Service Turn-Up
KI-TK1010 Kit, Clean / Inspect
KI-TK1012 Kit, Clean / Inspect MPO / MTP™
Test Kit Accessories
TOOL BRUSH-01A Blower Brush, Medium
TOOL CLEAN-03A Stick-Type, Fibre Conn Cleaner, 2.5mm (min order: 200 sticks)
TOOL CLEAN-04A Stick-Type, Fibre Conn Cleaner, 1.25mm (min order: 200 sticks)
TOOL CLEAN-05B Stick-Type, MPO Connector Cleaner, (min order 200 sticks)
TOOL CLEAN-09A Fiber Connector Cleaner Cartridge-type
TOOL CLEAN-09B Fiber Connector Cleaner Cartridge Replacement Tape
List - Accessories  
OPT040 Option, Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/ST
OPT046 Option, Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/SC
OPT051 Option, Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/FC
OPT055 Option, Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/D4
OPT060 Option, Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/E2000
OPT060G Option, Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/E2000 Green
OPT071 Option, Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/LSA-DIN47256
OPT072 Option, Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/F3000 or LC Simplex, plastic body
OPT076 Option, Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/LC Simplex, metal body
OPT077 Option, Hybrid Adaptor, SC/POF multi
OPT080 Option, Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/MU
OPT081 Option, Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/Universal 2.5 mm
OPT082 Option, Hybrid Adaptor, Metal Sleeve, SC/SMA 905/906
OPT084 Option, Hybrid Adaptor, Ceramic Sleeve, SC/Universal 1.25 mm
OPT093 Option, AC adapter plug , US-to-UK
OPT094 Option, AC adapter plug , US-to-AUS
OPT095 Option, AC adapter plug , US-to-EUR
OPT103B Option, KI7x Series Power Pack IEC 100-240 V 2.5 mm Plug
OPT130* Option, Clip-On Probe FC-PC 1300-1550 nm
OPT146* Option, Accessory Pack, KI3000 Series
OPT148* Option, KI9000 Series Accessory Pack
OPT149* Option, Soft pouch KI2xxx
OPT153* Option, Carry Case for two KI2xxx / KI3xxx / KI7xxx
OPT154A* Option, Carry Case incl Cletop & Cleaning Sticks for KI2xxx / KI3xxx / KI7xxx. large
OPT154B* Option, Carry Case, incl Cletop & Cleaning Sticks for KI2xxx / KI9xxx, large
OPT155* Option, Carry Case incl Cletop & Cleaning Sticks for KI 9xxx
OPT156 Option, Soft pouch KI9xxx
OPT189 Option, Connector Adaptor, 2.5 Male-1.25 mm Female, Ceramic, SM
OPT201 Option, Connector Adaptor XL 7/8-28, SC
OPT202 Option, Connector Adaptor XL 7/8-28, ST
OPT203 Option, Connector Adaptor XL 7/8-28, SMA 905/906
OPT204 Option, Connector Adaptor XL 7/8-28, FC
OPT205 Option, Connector Adaptor XL 7/8-28 Biconic
OPT224 Option, Connector Adaptor XL 7/8-28, 1.25 mm Universal
OPT225 Option, Connector Adaptor XL 7/8-28, 2.5 mm Universal
OPT226A* Option, Connector Adaptor XL 7/8-28, LC
OPT227 Option, Connector Adaptor XL 7/8-28, MTP™ / MPO 12 x n ribbon
OPT228 Option, Connector Adaptor XL 7/8-28, MTP™ / MPO 16 x n ribbon
OPT229 Option, Connector Adaptor XL 7/8-28, POF cable & multi-connectors
OPT230 Option, Connector Adaptor XL 7/8-28, Toslink
OPT401 Option, MPO/MTP reel cleaner
OPT661A* Option, Scope Adaptor LC APC
OPT662A* Option, Scope Adaptor SC APC
OPT663A* Option, Scope Adaptor FC APC
OPT668A* Option, Scope Adaptor E2000 APC
OPT670* Option, Scope Adaptor E2000
OPT674* Option, Scope Adaptor MPO/MTP 16, 32
OPT674A* Option, Scope Adaptor MPO/MTP 16, 32 APC
OPT677 Option, Scope Adaptor MPO/MTP 12, 24, 36, 48... 72
OPT678 Option, Scope Adaptor MPO/MTP-APC 12, 24, 36, 48... 72
OPT679 Option, Scope Adaptor SMA
OPT681* Option, Scope Adaptor 2.5 mm Universal
OPT681A* Option, Scope Adaptor 2.5 mm Universal, APC
OPT682* Option, Scope Adaptor 1.25 mm Universal
OPT682A* Option, Scope Adaptor 1.25 mm Universal, APC
OPT683* Option, Scope Adaptor, Converter to 7/8" UN-28 TPI, female
OPT684 Option, Scope Digital Eyepiece, 1.3 Mpixel
OPT701 Option, Mandrel Wrap Filters, TIA, 50 & 62.5 um
OPT703* Option, Low Reflection Terminator, PC
OPT704* Option, Low Reflection Terminator, APC
OPT710 Option, Patch Cord SMA-SMA, POF 1mm, simplex, 4 M
OPT711* Option, Patch Cord SM SC-LC + LC/LC adaptor
OPT712* Option, 12-fiber MPO-LC OM3 50/125 test breakout kit
OPT716-LC* Option, In-Line adjustable Attenuator, SM LC/PC, x2 LC/LC
OPT716-LCAPC* Option, In-Line adjustable Attenuator, SM LC/APC, x2 LC/LC
OPT716-SC* Option, In-Line adjustable Attenuator, SM SC/PC, x2 SC/SC & SC/LC
OPT716-SCAPC* Option, In-Line adjustable Attenuator, SM SC/APC, x2 SC/SC & SC/LC
OPT720-MPO-STD Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/No Pin, 12 fiber, 2 m, Standard
OPT720-MPO-FFP Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/No Pin, 12 fiber, 2 m, Full flipped
OPT720-BKO-SC Test Lead, SM MPO-APC No Pin/Breakout SC, 12 fiber, 2m
OPT720-BKO-SCAPC Test Lead, SM MPO-APC No Pin/Breakout SC-APC, 12 fiber, 2 m
OPT720-BKO-LC Test Lead, SM MPO-APC No Pin/Breakout LC, 12 fiber, 2 m
OPT720-BKO-LCAPC Test Lead, SM MPO-APC No Pin/Breakout LC-APC, 12 fiber, 2 m
OPT720-PBKO-LC Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/Breakout SC, 12 fiber, 2 m
OPT720-PBKO-LCAPC Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/Breakout SC-APC, 12 fiber, 2 m
OPT720-PBKO-SC Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/Breakout LC, 12 fiber, 2 m
OPT720-PBKO-SCAPC Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/Breakout LC-APC, 12 fiber, 2 m
Discontinued products  

Please refer to individual product brochures for ordering information. /> Product brochures are available at www.kingfisherfiber.com /> Enquiries to: Kingfisher International, 720 Springvale Road, Mulgrave, VIC 3170, Australia.tralia.
e-mail: sales@kingfisher.com.au, Tel: +61 3 8544 1700, Fax: +61 3 8544 1793

Special Light Sources / Loss Test Sets:
Lasers: any CWDM laser, e.g. 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330, 1350, 1370,1390, 1410, 1430, 1450, 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610, 1625, 1650 nm, special power levels, VCSEL 850 nm laser, 635, 650, 670 nm lasers.
LEDS: 650, 660, 830, 850, 1300 nm, standards compliance / CPR rating. Single mode fiber coupled.

Special Optical Power Meters / Optical Loss Test Sets
Special wavelength calibration
Minor extension of display range
Unusual connectors for XL series (also see stock list)

Optical Detector Types Available:
Ge = Germanium, InGaAs = Indium Gallium Arsenide, Si = Silicon, XL = Large Area Detector,
H3B (InGaAs) = High Power InGaAs, H5 (InGaAs) = High Power InGaAs

Special Variable Optical Attenuators
Calibration at up to 4 assorted wavelengths per instrument
Extended ORL performance

Common Adaptors Available (refer to Accessories Price List):
SC, FC, ST, LSA / DIN47256, E2000, MU, LC / F3000, D4, SMA, Universal 2.5 mm
(PC or APC determined by instrument P/N)
Almost any connector adaptors available for XL series detectors