Patch Cords & Test Leads

Test Grade Patch Leads. Did you know that in most situations, the loss & quality of the patch leads used for testing is one of the major accuracy limitations? Get the best from your equipment by using these low loss leads.

Part Number Picture Description
OPT711 OPT711 Option, Patch Cord SM SC-LC + LC/LC adaptor
Content: 1x SC(PC)-LC(PC) SM Simplex Patch Cord; 1x LC-LC Thru Connector
Order
OPT712 OPT712 Option, 12-fiber MPO-LC OM3 50/125 test breakout kit
Content: 1x 12fiber MPO(Pin) OM3 50/125 LC Breakout Cable; 1x 12fiber MPO(No pin) OM3 50/125 LC Breakout Cable; 1x MPO-12 Thru Connector (OPT800).
Order
OPT720-MPO-STD Option, Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/No Pin, 12 fiber, 2 m, Standard
Order
OPT720-MPO-FFP Option, Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/No Pin, 12 fiber, 2 m, Full flipped
Order
OPT720-MPO-PFP Option, Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/No, Pin 12 fiber, 2 m, Pair flipped
Order
OPT720-BKO-LC Option, Test Lead, SM MPO-APC No Pin/Breakout LC, 12 fiber, 2 m
Order
OPT720-BKO-LCAPC Option, Test Lead, SM MPO-APC No Pin/Breakout LC-APC, 12 fiber, 2 m
Order
OPT720-BKO-SC Option, Test Lead, SM MPO-APC No Pin/Breakout SC, 12 fiber, 2m
Order
OPT720-BKO-SCAPC Option, Test Lead, SM MPO-APC No Pin/Breakout SC-APC, 12 fiber, 2 m
Order
OPT720-PBKO-LC Option, Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/Breakout SC, 12 fiber, 2 m
Order
OPT720-PBKO-LCAPC Option, Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/Breakout SC-APC, 12 fiber, 2 m
Order
OPT720-PBKO-SC Option, Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/Breakout SC, 12 fiber, 2 m
Order
OPT720-PBKO-SCAPC Option, Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/Breakout SC-APC, 12 fiber, 2 m
Order
OPT812 Option, MPO Test Adaptor, 72/48 Female to 12 Male
Order
OPT824 Option, MPO Test Adaptor, 72/48 Female to 24 Male
Order
Estimated Delivery

In Stock - With same-day processing, these products are typically recieved by customers within 2-5 business days of a confirmed order under 5 units. This applies to major cities across: USA, Western Europe, Asia, and Oceania. Larger orders may experience some delays.

On Order - With same-day processing, these products are typically recieved by customers within 5-15 business days. Delays up to six weeks may apply for some products.

For more information on our delivery capacity, Contact Us.