Mixed single mode & multimode fiber

For most fiber networks. Recommended for general contractors.

Environment

Mixed single mode and multimode fiber operating environments are increasingly common across all fiber sectors. Also, increased outsourcing means that many cabling or data contractors handle both fiber types daily on different sites. They often need to produce customer reports, which can be a time-consuming effort.

Popular Solutions

Major Benefits

  • Reduced test inventory & training
  • Flexibility to get the job done first time, regardless of unexpected site variations
  • More accurate testing
  • Flexible, secure & easy reporting
  • Great service, support & warranty

Learn about The Kingfisher Advantage



KI-TK056 SM 9000 - Simple kit

  • For SM fiber
  • Dual light source + power meter
  • Reporting software, manual data entry
KI-TK033 MM - MPO & MTP™ 9000 Si

  • For MPO & other connectors @ 850 nm only
  • Source + meter, microscope & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry
KI-TK054 POF / PCS / HCS 9000 - Simple kit

  • For POF / PCS fiber 
  • Light source + power meter
KI-TK038 SM & MM 9000 - Simple kit

  • For SM MM fiber
  • 2 dual light sources + power meter
  • Reporting software, manual data entry
KI-TK071A SM & MM - MPO & MTP™ 2000 Ge

  • Popular for SM MM fiber, MPO & other connectors
  • Quad source + meter, microscope & cleaning materials
  • Autotest, memory, USB, reporting software
KI-TK052 LAN 9000 - Simple kit

  • For MM fiber
  • Dual light source + power meter
  • Reporting software, manual data entry
KI-TK072 SM & MM 2000 - Contractor kit

  • Popular for SM MM fiber
  • Quad source + meter, microscope & cleaning materials
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software
KI-TK074 SM & MM 2000 - Contractor kit

  • For SM MM fiber
  • Quad light source + power meter
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software
KI-TK072A SM & MM 2000 - Australia contractor

  • For SM MM fiber with 1625 nm
  • 5 wavelength source + meter, microscope & cleaning materials
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software
  • Optimized for Australian test requirements
KI-TK032 MM 9000 - Multimode

  • For MM fiber
  • Dual source + meter, microscope & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry
KI-TK077 SM 2000 - Simple kit

  • For SM fiber
  • Dual light source + power meter
  • Autotest, Memory, USB & reporting software
KI-TK076 SM & MM 2000 - Simple kit

  • For SM MM fiber
  • Quad light source + power meter
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software
KI-TK083 PON On-site - Complete turn-up

  • For FTTH PON service turn-up
  • PON meter, VFL, microscope & cleaning materials
KI-TK022A SM Two-Way

  • For high volume SM fiber
  • Pair Two-Way & ORL testers, microscope & cleaning materials
  • Zero warm up, Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software
KI-TK082 SM & MM 9000 - Transmission

  • For SM MM fiber
  • Meter, microscope, VFL & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry

KI-TK037 SM & MM 9000 - Contractor kit

  • For SM MM fiber 
  • 2 Dual sources + meter, microscope & cleaning materials
  • Reporting software, manual data entry
KI-TK081 SM 2000 + 9000 - Simple kit

  • For SM fiber
  • Dual light source + power meter
  • Autotest, memory, USB & reporting software
KI-TK812 12 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

  • For SM MM fiber, MPO-12 connectors
  • Visual Cable Verifier Source & microscope
  • Cleaning materials
KI-TK824 12 / 24 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

  • For SM MM fiber, MPO-12 / 24 connectors
  • Visual Cable Verifier Source, microscope
  • Cleaning materials
KI-TK832 32 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

  • For SM MM fiber, MPO-16/32 connectors
  • Visual Cable Verifier Source & microscope
  • Cleaning materials
KI-TK872 72 Fiber MPO/MTP™ Visual Cable Verifier

  • For SM MM fiber MPO-48 / 72 connectors
  • Visual Cable Verifier Source & microscope
  • Cleaning materials
KI-TK1010 General - Cleaning & inspection kit

  • For SM MM fiber
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Additional space for other equipment
KI-TK1012 MPO/MTP™ - Cleaning & inspection kit

  • For MPO, LC and SC connectors
  • Microscope & cleaning materials
  • Additional space for other equipment