Interchangeable Connectors

For use with many of our sources, meters, loss test sets and attenuator instruments.
Hybrid Adaptor Series
  • For use with many of our sources, meters, loss test sets and attenuator instruments, and G2 connectors. Also handy for making up instant adaptor leads.
  • Precision ceramic alignment sleeves unless stated, to avoid metal dust contamination
  • LC adaptor with unusually low loss and robust metal body
  • Universal 2.5 mm adaptor, suggested only for power meter use
  • Single mode & multimode application unless stated
  • Note PC/APC is determined by instrument / G2 connector type
XL Series Power Meter Adaptor Series
  • For use with our XL series power meters with a large area detector
  • Pinhole for improved power meter accuracy
  • MPO/MTP™ series available
  • POF optimized adaptors available
  • Industry standard 7/8" 28 TPI screw-on thread
  • Also fit various instruments from other manufacturers
KI66xx Microscope Adaptor Series
  • For use with our KI66xx series Optical Microscope
  • Universal PC & APC options available
  • Accommodate many duplex connectors
  • Inexpensive MPO/MTP™ options
  • Adaptor ring for extensive range of JDSU FMA scope adaptors
G2 Panel Mount Connector Series
  • For use by equipment manufacturers
  • OEM SC panel mount connector suitable for use with SC Hybrid Adaptor Series
  • Easily color coded to minimize connector inventory
  • Reduces equipment p/n inventory while increasing delivery options
  • Improves stock turnover / streamlines production and test
  • Easy for user to adapt equipment to differing site situations